Indian Hill Exempted Village School District
IHEVSD
Last updated:
8/12/2022 8:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
MS Mock Trial
8:00a
AP Chemistry
8:00a
AP Environmental Science
12:00p
AP Psychology
2:50p
HS IHPA Private Lessons
2:50p
MS IHPA Private Lessons
4:00p
ES Choir Concert at High School Dress Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PS Primary Players Spring Program
6:45p
MS Cedar Point Parent Meeting
2
MS Mock Trial
8:00a
AP Spanish Language
9:00a
IH School District PTO meeting @ ES
12:00p
AP Art History
12:00p
AP Capstone
12:00p
AP Physics I
12:00p
HS PTO Rep Meeting
2:50p
HS IHPA Private Lessons
2:50p
MS IHPA Private Lessons
6:00p
HS Visual Arts Club Studio Night
7:00p
ES Choir Concert at High School
7:00p
Girls LAX Senior Celebration
3
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition
12:00p
Boys LAX Lunch
12:00p
HS AP Physics 2 Exam
1:45p
MS STEM Mses. Hartings & Morrison
2:45p
MS Power of the Pen Meeting
2:50p
HS IHPA Private Lessons
3:30p
PS Karate
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4
8:00a
AP US Govt & Politics
9:25a
HS Ms. Weber Flex
11:30a
MS Dr. Ault Meeting
12:00p
HS AP Capstone Seminar Exam
2:50p
HS IHPA Private Lessons
3:30p
PS Young Rembrandts Art Class
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:45p
IH Rec Track Practice
7:00p
ES Band & Orchestra Concert at HS
5
Cinco De Mayo
HS Registration Deadline for 6/10 ACT
8:00a
AP US History
12:00p
AP Studio Art (Portfolios Due) - PM
1:45p
MS STEM Mses. Hartings & Morrison
2:50p
HS IHPA Private Lessons
3:30p
HS CAPA Summer Camp Auditions
6
7:45a
SAT exam
8:00a
Saturday Study
8:30a
HS CAPA Summer Camp Auditions
7
5:00p
Theatre Banquet
8
HS Art Show Semester 2- Seniors work
7:45a
MS MAP Testing
8:00a
AP Biology
8:00a
AP Music Theory
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:45p
IH Rec Track Practice
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boosters Board Meeting
9
HS Art Show Semester 2- Seniors work
7:45a
MS MAP Testing
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC
12:00p
AP French Language
12:00p
AP Spanish Literature
6:00p
DECA Senior Awards Banquet
6:00p
HS Visual Arts Club Studio Night
6:00p
IH Foundation Meeting, Annual Meeting
6:00p
MS Music Showcase
10
HS Art Show Semester 2- Seniors work
7:45a
MS MAP Testing
8:00a
AP English Language
9:30a
MS Ms. Zistler's Class
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Lunch
2:45p
MS Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
PS Karate
3:50p
PS Girl Scout Daisy Troop #44556
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Kindergarten Musical at PS
11
HS Art Show Semester 2- Seniors work
7:45a
MS MAP Testing
8:00a
AP World History
8:00a
MS Redo Day MS & ES Gyms
12:00p
AP Statistics
3:30p
PS Young Rembrandts Art Class
5:00p
MS Track Banquet
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:45p
IH Rec Track Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Musical at PS
7:00p
HS Band Parent Meeting
12
HS Art Show Semester 2- Seniors work
7:45a
MS MAP Testing
8:00a
AP Human Geography
8:00a
AP Microeconomics
11:00a
MS 8th Grade Science Classes Guests
12:00p
AP European History
12:00p
AP Latin
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Banquet
5:00p
ES Unified Arts SHINE Night
13
8:00a
Boys JV Tennis Classic
8:00a
Saturday Study
8:00p
HS After-Prom Preview
8:00p
HS Prom
11:15p
HS After Prom Registration
14
Mother's Day
12:00a
HS After Prom
15
HS Art Show Semester 2 - Underclass work
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
7:30a
MS Spanish Market
5:00p
MS Track Banquet
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
HS Art Show Semester 2 - Underclass work
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
7:30a
MS Spanish Market
8:15a
MS 8th Grade Speech Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Visual Arts Club Studio Night
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
17
HS Art Show Semester 2 - Underclass work
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
8:00a
HS AP Make-Up Exams
8:30a
Kindergarten Interviews
11:30a
HS AP Make-Up Exams
2:45p
MS Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
PS Brownie Troop 49878 Meeting
4:00p
MS Family STEM night
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Track & Field Awards Event
18
HS Art Show Semester 2 - Underclass work
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
8:00a
HS AP Make-Up Exams
8:30a
Kindergarten Interviews
9:00a
HS Underclass Awards Program
5:00p
HS Band Awards
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
19
HS Art Show Semester 2 - Underclass work
PS Field Day
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
8:00a
HS AP Make-Up Exams
12:30p
HS Middle School Awards Assembly
1:45p
MS BRAVES Color Run
3:00p
MS Party in the Middle 3:00-5:00 pm
20
8:00a
Saturday Study
1:00p
Walk for Williams Syndrome
21
22
7:30a
HS Final Exams
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
HS Latin Awards
7:00p
Senior Athletic Awards Program
23
7:30a
HS Final Exams
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
8:00a
HS Senior Project Presentations
7:00p
HS Senior Celebration of Excellence
24
ES Recognition Assembly
7:30a
HS Final Exams
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
7:30a
MS 8th Grade Graduation Practice
8:00a
HS Senior Project Presentations
9:00a
MS Vision Screening
5:00p
Community Viewing of Senior Projects
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Senior Banquet
25
End of Fourth Quarter – Last Day for Students
PS/ES Report Cards Available
7:30a
Grade 8 Graduation Photo
7:30a
HS Final Exams
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
9:00a
MS Vision Screening
10:30a
Grade 8 Graduation
3:00p
MS Kristi Booth Meetings
3:30p
PS Young Rembrandts Art Class
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Yoga
5:00p
HS Softball Banquet
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
HS Baccalaureate @ St. Paul United Methodist Church
26
Last Day for Teachers
7:00a
MS Kristi Booth Meetings
7:30a
Breakfast for Faculty
7:30a
HS Senior Cap/Gown Pick-Up
10:00a
HS Commencement Practice
8:00p
HS Commencement
9:30p
HS PTO Graduation Reception
27
28
29
Memorial Day
30
8:00a
HS CAPA Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
Football Summer Camp
31
8:00a
HS CAPA Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
Football Summer Camp
1
8:00a
HS CAPA Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
Football Summer Camp
2
8:00a
HS CAPA Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
Football Summer Camp
6:30p
Eastside Braves Baseball Tourney
3
7:45a
SAT exam
8:00a
HS CAPA Summer Theatre Camp